Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
cited name:
Pinus inops Aiton

F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 139 (1819) [P. Bessa]

drawing: P. Bessa
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inops
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158550


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus inops Aiton
  2. Pinus ruthenica Carrière
  3. Pinus turbinata Bosc ex Loudon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus virginiana Miller [as Pinus inops Aiton]
F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 139 (1819) [P. Bessa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9g35uqgd2ev407pt4ovpmfq004
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 07:15:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576304157
SESSION unix time out: 1576304757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576304157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159