Pinus taeda L.
cited name:
Pinus taeda L.

F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 143 (1819) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: taedus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158555


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus lutea Walter
  2. Pinus mughoides E.H.L.Krause
  3. Pinus taeda E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus taeda L.
F.A. Michaux, The North American sylva, vol. 3: t. 143 (1819) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7n931nt9rd5fr8bg4f8egb250
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:49:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575946178
SESSION unix time out: 1575946778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575946178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144