Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
cited name:
Seaforthia elegans Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4958-5024, vol. 83 [ser. 3, vol. 13]: t. 4961 (1857) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Ptychospermatinae

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: cunninghamianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1586


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Jessenia amazonum Drude
  2. Ptychosperma cunninghamianum H. Wendl.
  3. Seaforthia elegans Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Archontophoenix cunninghamiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Seaforthia elegans Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4958-5024, vol. 83 [ser. 3, vol. 13]: t. 4961 (1857) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ldh19pfbr1k3u1p66tg0nhl0f1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:48:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568695718
SESSION unix time out: 1568696318
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568695718
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76