Androsace laggeri A.Huet [as Androsace carnea L.]
cited name:
Androsace carnea L.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 4: t. 1 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laggeri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158685


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace carnea L.
  2. Androsace carnea (A.Huet) Nyman
  3. Androsace carnea (A.Huet) R.Knuth
  4. Aretia carnea (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace laggeri A.Huet [as Androsace carnea L.]
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 4: t. 1 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5kom99lv32racvpb0o5uj16f5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:57:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575896234
SESSION unix time out: 1575896834
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575896234
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210