Androsace helvetica (L.) All.
cited name:
Androsace helvetica (L.) All.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 4: t. 74 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: helveticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helveticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158758


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace aretia Lapeyr. ex Steudel
  2. Androsace bryoides DC.
  3. Androsace diapensia Vill.
  4. Androsace imbricata Lam.
  5. Aretia argentea Gaertner f.
  6. Aretia bryoides Loisel.
  7. Aretia helvetica L.
  8. Diapensia helvetica L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace helvetica (L.) All.
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 4: t. 74 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mr0ha5hti3i4kotam46m2jdhs4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:24:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576002249
SESSION unix time out: 1576002849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113