Sedum atratum L.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 4: t. 88 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158772

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum atratum Hoppe ex Pacher
  2. Sedum atratum (Hoppe ex Pacher) D.A.Webb
  3. Sedum carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher) Fritsch
  4. Sedum erubescens Sennen
  5. Sedum rivasgodayi A.Segura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum atratum L.
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 4: t. 88 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i3lvgghc5g0m7qe0k5am6uom33
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:25:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566696336
SESSION unix time out: 1566696936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224