Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 3: t. 69 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 3: t. 69 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qntqokacj5or316l1dukm8pvj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:40:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574242831
SESSION unix time out: 1574243431
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574242832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142