Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Aretia vitaliana L.]
cited name:
Aretia vitaliana L.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 3: t. 75 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: primuliflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158860


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace centriberica (Kress) Kress
  2. Androsace centriberica Kress
  3. Androsace lutea Lam.
  4. Androsace rugosa Clairv.
  5. Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr.
  6. Androsace vitaliana Luceño
  7. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  8. Androsace vitaliana Kress
  9. Androsace vitaliana (Buser ex Sünd.) Kress
  10. Aretia vitaliana L.
  11. Douglasia vitaliana (L.) Hook.f. ex B.D.Jacks.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vitaliana primuliflora Bertol. [as Aretia vitaliana L.]
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 3: t. 75 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: me8pgthi5594fri08kefj88u80
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 02:57:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576461429
SESSION unix time out: 1576462029
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576461429
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93