Geranium macrorrhizum L.
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 2: t. 25 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158911


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 2: t. 25 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ums43cq7lfc95ri14m2lehs02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:30:36
SESSION unix time in : 1573835436
SESSION unix time out: 1573836036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573835436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91