Pinus mugo Turra [as Pinus mughus Scop.]
cited name:
Pinus mughus Scop.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 2: t. 85 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mughus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mugo

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158971


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus applanata (Booth ex Loudon) Willk.
  2. Pinus carpathicus auct.
  3. Pinus digenea Wettst.
  4. Pinus echinata Carrière
  5. Pinus fischeri Booth ex P.Laws.
  6. Pinus magellensis Schouw
  7. Pinus montana Miller
  8. Pinus montana (Willk.) Willk.
  9. Pinus montana Tubeuf
  10. Pinus montana (Tubeuf) Hegi
  11. Pinus montana (Woerl.) Woerl.
  12. Pinus montana Tubeuf
  13. Pinus montana (Tubeuf) Hegi
  14. Pinus montana (Willk.) H.Christ
  15. Pinus montana (Willk.) Willk.
  16. Pinus montana (Hartig ex Willk.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
  17. Pinus montana (Scop.) Willk.
  18. Pinus montana (Scop.) Gremli
  19. Pinus montana Tubeuf
  20. Pinus montana (Tubeuf) Hegi
  21. Pinus montana (Haenke) Spach
  22. Pinus montana (Haenke) Celak.
  23. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Heer
  24. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Willk.
  25. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Fliche
  26. Pinus montana (Haenke in Jirazek et al) Vierh.
  27. Pinus montana Schröt.
  28. Pinus mugho Laichard.
  29. Pinus mughus Scop.
  30. Pinus mughus (Willk.) Beck
  31. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  32. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  33. Pinus mughus Grab.
  34. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  35. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  36. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  37. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  38. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  39. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.
  40. Pinus mughus Hartig ex Willk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus mugo Turra [as Pinus mughus Scop.]
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 2: t. 85 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t833795l7urs263ek64qvhile7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:34:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575765249
SESSION unix time out: 1575765849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208