Rhododendron ferrugineum L.

Seboth, J., Graf, F., Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 65 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferrugineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ferrugineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159052

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea ferruginea (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron ferrugineum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron ferrugineum L.
Seboth, J., Graf, F., Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 65 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529880780
current unix time :1529880780
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: