Rhododendron hirsutum L.

Seboth, J., Graf, F., Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 66 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159053

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea hirsuta (L.) Kuntze
  2. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani
  3. Chamaerhododendron hirsutum (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron hirsutum L.
Seboth, J., Graf, F., Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 66 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529880425
current unix time :1529880425
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: