Androsace obtusifolia All.
cited name:
Androsace obtusifolia All.

J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 83 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159070


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace aretioides (Gaudin) Hegetschw.
  2. Androsace aretioides Heer ex Duby
  3. Androsace brevifolia Vill.
  4. Androsace lachenalii C. Gmelin
  5. Androsace lactea Vill.
  6. Androsace longiseta Schur
  7. Androsace obtusifolia Gaudin
  8. Androsace obtusifolia Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace obtusifolia All.
J. Seboth, F. Graf, Die Alpenpflanzen nach der Natur gemalt, vol. 1: t. 83 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ek30ici2450cmaig82d2ioth14
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:01:01
SESSION unix time in : 1575763261
SESSION unix time out: 1575763861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208