Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney [as Sida vitifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Sida vitifolia Cav.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4203-4274, vol. 72 [ser. 3, vol. 2]: t. 4227 (1846) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1593


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) G. Don
  2. Abutilon vitifolium (Cav.) C. Presl
  3. Sida vitifolia Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Corynabutilon vitifolium (Cav.) Kearney [as Sida vitifolia Cav.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4203-4274, vol. 72 [ser. 3, vol. 2]: t. 4227 (1846) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uum3dma83a3gkot37p0f1vngi1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:39:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573695581
SESSION unix time out: 1573696181
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573695581
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123