Rhododendron brookeanum H.Low ex Lindl.

The florist and pomologist, vol. 1873: p. 93 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brookeanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brookeanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159901

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea brookeana (H.Low ex Lindl.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron brookeanum H.Low ex Lindl.
The florist and pomologist, vol. 1873: p. 93 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511381615
current unix time :1511381615
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: