Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.

E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 3: t. [1] (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: platensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=159996

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platensis (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea digitata Meissner
  3. Ipomoea lineariloba PETER

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 3: t. [1] (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vbk148ekfph62ck5l9glkh3h15
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:00:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566813605
SESSION unix time out: 1566814205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566813605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171