Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 4: t. [16] (1877)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160037


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
E. Mulsant, E. Verreaux, Histoire naturelle des oiseaux-mouches, vol. 4: t. [16] (1877)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3j4qfe7vliqc50gde8gkikpca6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 07:33:50
SESSION unix time in : 1569216830
SESSION unix time out: 1569217430
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569216830
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20