Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck

A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 4: t. 275 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160423


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis cristata Hook.
  2. Echinopsis misleyi Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 4: t. 275 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kq3o6s6rnbn66oe2996fabbrf6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 15:09:59
SESSION unix time in : 1576332599
SESSION unix time out: 1576333199
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576332599
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93