Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don [as Cereus crenatus Lindl.]
cited name:
Cereus crenatus Lindl.

A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 147 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crenatus Lindl.
  2. Epiphyllum caulorhizum (Lemaire) G. Don
  3. Epiphyllum cooperi Clover
  4. Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) Kelsey & Dayton
  5. Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don [as Cereus crenatus Lindl.]
A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 147 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5a9c5b04kh2lg3d7put0rtvh5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 21:47:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576356433
SESSION unix time out: 1576357033
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576356433
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20