Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.

A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 200 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]

drawing: J. Gould
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: platensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=160713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platensis (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea digitata Meissner
  3. Ipomoea lineariloba PETER

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
A monograph of the Trochilidæ, or family of humming-birds, vol. 3: t. 200 (1861) [J. Gould & H.C. Richter]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rpp6ktjik3d9mvn9ad8rh5d045
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 04:51:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575777087
SESSION unix time out: 1575777687
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575777087
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89