Solanum pinnatum Cav. [as Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon]
cited name:
Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5157-5222, vol. 86 [ser. 3, vol. 16]: t. 5222 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: runcinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Solanum albiflorum De Wild.
  2. Solanum cavanillesii Dunal
  3. Solanum feuillei Dunal
  4. Solanum maritimum Meyen ex Nees
  5. Solanum novemlobum Dunal
  6. Solanum novemlobum Dunal
  7. Solanum pinnatum Reiche
  8. Solanum pinnatum Reiche
  9. Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon
  10. Solanum septemlobum Bunge
  11. Solanum septemlobum C.Y. Wu & S.C. Huang
  12. Solanum septemlobum C.Y. Wu & S.C. Huang
  13. Witheringia gaudichaudiana Remy
  14. Witheringia pinnata Remy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Solanum pinnatum Cav. [as Solanum runcinatum Ruiz & Pavon]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5157-5222, vol. 86 [ser. 3, vol. 16]: t. 5222 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8clpqln445kd84su0f8jihinq3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:45:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571852755
SESSION unix time out: 1571853355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571852755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132