Actaea cimicifuga L. [as Cimicifuga foetida L.]
cited name:
Cimicifuga foetida L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foetidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161636


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Actaea macropoda Turcz. ex Fischer & C. Meyer
  2. Actaea podocarpa Schltdl.
  3. Cimicifuga cimicifuga (L.) Karsten
  4. Cimicifuga foetida L.
  5. Cimicifuga foetida Franch. ex Finet & Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Actaea cimicifuga L. [as Cimicifuga foetida L.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 22, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anbshld4j2flihvlfflnnbviq2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:32:58
SESSION unix time in : 1569072778
SESSION unix time out: 1569073378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569072778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82