Magnolia champaca (L.) Baillon ex Pierre [as Michelia champaca L.]

Kirtikar, K.R., Basu, B.D., Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 26 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: champacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: champacus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161640

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Michelia champaca L.
  2. Michelia rufinervis Blume
  3. Michelia tsiampacca Blume

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia champaca (L.) Baillon ex Pierre [as Michelia champaca L.]
Kirtikar, K.R., Basu, B.D., Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 26 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360885
current unix time :1511360885
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: