Gynocardia odorata R. Br.
cited name:
Gynocardia odorata R. Br.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 86 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pangieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161701


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnocarpus odoratus Lindl. ex Voigt

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gynocardia odorata R. Br.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 86 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ouorbvuvd3elp0o2ppbr83jd95
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:47:51
SESSION unix time in : 1573861671
SESSION unix time out: 1573862271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34