Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 96, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161711


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 96, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4h9upe0rr77t9a7qboi29of795
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 14:42:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571661769
SESSION unix time out: 1571662369
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571661769
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.45