Portulaca quadrifida L.
cited name:
Portulaca quadrifida L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 96, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadrifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quadrifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161711


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca formosana (Hayata) Hayata
  2. Portulaca meridiana L.f.
  3. Portulaca microphylla A. Rich.
  4. Portulaca quadrifida Hayata
  5. Portulaca walteriana Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca quadrifida L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 1: t. 96, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: thrjh3f7guhgpqjg7a8t1mv1r5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 22:55:53
SESSION unix time in : 1574114153
SESSION unix time out: 1574114753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574114153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89