Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
cited name:
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 283 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pterygospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 283 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rcdaovoo1k4s1lb2skkgibtd12
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 01:49:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571096940
SESSION unix time out: 1571097540
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571096940
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196