Rourea minor (Gaertner) Alston [as Rourea santaloides (Vahl) Wight & Arn.]
cited name:
Rourea santaloides (Vahl) Wight & Arn.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 285 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Connaraceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cnestideae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=161946


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aegiceras minus Gaertner
  2. Cnestis acuminata Wall.
  3. Cnestis erecta Blanco
  4. Cnestis florida Jack
  5. Cnestis glabra Blanco
  6. Cnestis monadelpha Roxb.
  7. Connarus roxburghii Hook. & Arn.
  8. Connarus santaloides Vahl
  9. Rourea afzelii R. Br. ex Planchon
  10. Rourea bamangensis De Wild.
  11. Rourea bipindensis Gilg ex G. Schellenb.
  12. Rourea gudjuana Gilg
  13. Rourea millettii Planchon
  14. Rourea minor (Gaertner) Leenh.
  15. Rourea platysepala Baker
  16. Rourea santaloides (Vahl) Wight & Arn.
  17. Rourea splendida Gilg
  18. Santaloides afzelii (R. Br. ex Planchon) G. Schellenb.
  19. Santaloides erectum (Blanco) G. Schellenb.
  20. Santaloides floridum (Jack) Kuntze
  21. Santaloides gossweileri Exell & Mendonça
  22. Santaloides gudjuanum (Gilg) G. Schellenb.
  23. Santaloides minus (Gaertner) G. Schellenb.
  24. Santaloides platysepalum (Baker) G. Schellenb.
  25. Santaloides roxburghii (Hook. & Arn.) Kuntze
  26. Santaloides splendidum (Gilg) Schellenb. ex Engl.
  27. Santaloides urophyllum G. Schellenb.
  28. Santalodes hermannianum Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rourea minor (Gaertner) Alston [as Rourea santaloides (Vahl) Wight & Arn.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 285 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nlgs11hrkk3ajedg90jrj6e0e7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 03:44:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573526644
SESSION unix time out: 1573527244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573526644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.226.211