Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 358 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162019


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 358 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0bmgp2np15hfj22j6dnh3t5vq0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:29:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571707778
SESSION unix time out: 1571708378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571707778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93