Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 384 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162045


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia kalkora auct. non Prain
  2. Albizia micantha Bovin
  3. Albizia micrantha B.Boivin
  4. Albizia odoratissima Baker
  5. Mimosa odoratissima L.f.
  6. Feuilleea odoratissima (L. f.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia lomatocarpa DC.
  8. Acacia odoratissima (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 384 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mpvs82cgvfo0bqcvn51bt6hp73
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:35:10
SESSION unix time in : 1571672110
SESSION unix time out: 1571672710
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571672110
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126