Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin
cited name:
Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 385, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: amarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162046


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mimosa amara Roxb.
  2. Mimosa pulchella Roxb.
  3. Acacia amara Willd.
  4. Acacia nellyrenza Wight & Arn.
  5. Acacia wightii Wight & Arn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia amara (Roxb.) B.Boivin
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 2: t. 385, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: omgbke6mqf1p77ulql739p0i53
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:42:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573861352
SESSION unix time out: 1573861952
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573861353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34