Guidonia tomentosa (Roxb.) Kurz [as Casearia tomentosa Roxb.]
cited name:
Casearia tomentosa Roxb.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 439 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Flacourtiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Casearieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162106


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Casearia tomentosa Roxb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Guidonia tomentosa (Roxb.) Kurz [as Casearia tomentosa Roxb.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 439 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aalvqpduhf657thab8ojda1ni4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 22:29:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574198962
SESSION unix time out: 1574199562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574198962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242