Canthium didymum Gaertner f.
cited name:
Canthium didymum Gaertner f.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 501, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: didymus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dicoccos,-os,-on

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium dicoccum (Gaertner) Merr.
  2. Plectronia dicocca (Gaertner) F. Muell.
  3. Polyozus bipinnata Lour.
  4. Vangueria dicocca (Gaertner) Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Canthium didymum Gaertner f.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 501, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: an9itomovoeovcpcdsk6np9fc2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 13:05:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573733126
SESSION unix time out: 1573733726
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573733126
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226