Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don

Kirtikar, K.R., Basu, B.D., Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 573, fig. A (1918) [61119]

drawing: 61119
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: anthopogon
epithet recognized: anthopogon

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162242

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron anthopogon Davidian

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron anthopogon D. Don
Kirtikar, K.R., Basu, B.D., Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 3: t. 573, fig. A (1918) [61119]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529832287
current unix time :1529832287
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: