Ehretia obtusifolia Hochst. ex A. DC.
cited name:
Ehretia obtusifolia Hochst. ex A. DC.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 650, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162343


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia braunii Vatke
  2. Ehretia coerulea Suess.
  3. Ehretia fischeri G├╝rke
  4. Ehretia mossambicensis Klotzsch
  5. Ehretia obovata R. Br. ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia obtusifolia Hochst. ex A. DC.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 650, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mevs2d2fmgb70t2m7l5n67n954
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:20:23
SESSION unix time in : 1569072023
SESSION unix time out: 1569072623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569072023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82