Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 659, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162352


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 659, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7pce1m6hltueok6b1cj3rndi80
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:02:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575748930
SESSION unix time out: 1575749530
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575748930
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226