Ipomoea turbinata Lag. [as Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.]
cited name:
Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 660 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction longiflorum Hassk.
  2. Calonyction muricatum (L.) G. Don
  3. Calonyction speciosum (L.) Choisy
  4. Convolvulus colubrinus Blanco
  5. Convolvulus muricatus L.
  6. Ipomoea bona-nox Ker Gawl.
  7. Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea spinulosa Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea turbinata Lag. [as Ipomoea muricata (L.) Jacq.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 660 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9n4oparhn4nldr53ebgerbtiq0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:03:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576292632
SESSION unix time out: 1576293232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576292632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113