Ipomoea quamoclit L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 661, fig. right (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quamoclit
epithet recognized: quamoclit

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162354

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pennatifolius Salisb.
  2. Convolvulus pinnatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus quamoclit (L.) Sprengel
  4. Ipomoea cyamoclita St.-Lag.
  5. Quamoclit pinnata (Desr.) Bojer
  6. Quamoclit quamoclit (L.) Britton
  7. Quamoclit vulgaris Choisy
  8. Quamoclit vulgaris G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea quamoclit L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 661, fig. right (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pot5t9c5631fqroqsb686r73c0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566805273
SESSION unix time out: 1566805873
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566805273
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6