Ipomoea cheirophylla O’Donell [as Ipomoea digitata L.]
cited name:
Ipomoea digitata L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 662 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cheirophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162355


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus paniculatus (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea digitata L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cheirophylla O’Donell [as Ipomoea digitata L.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 662 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r304rjgpthch2fsrcra809t4l0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:51:43
SESSION unix time in : 1576234303
SESSION unix time out: 1576234903
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576234304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144