Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 664 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-tigridis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162357

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 664 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r5b9cfoenadh7lic2r69k3frg7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:45:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566773101
SESSION unix time out: 1566773701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566773101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0