Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 665, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162358

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 665, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 483pav1psbm60ma9aq7dq5kr32
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1566669755
SESSION unix time out: 1566670355
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566669755
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76