Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Ipomoea biloba Forssk.]
cited name:
Ipomoea biloba Forssk.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 667, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Ipomoea biloba Forssk.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 667, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ql5kogsrh7hn6ak76c1qr1rs4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:27:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575984448
SESSION unix time out: 1575985048
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984448
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226