Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
cited name:
Spraguea umbellata Torrey

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5143 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: umbellatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: umbellatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1624


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calyptridium umbellatum (Torrey) Greene
  2. Calyptridium umbellatum (A. Gray) Jeps.
  3. Cistanthe umbellata (A. Gray) Kartesz & Gandhi
  4. Spraguea umbellata Torrey
  5. Spraguea umbellata A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe umbellata (Torrey) Hershkovitz [as Spraguea umbellata Torrey]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5143 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e9nkkv8q4mbkbtggg5mtg42je6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 23:38:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571348315
SESSION unix time out: 1571348915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571348315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192