Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze [as Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.]

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 769 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162460

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga disticha (L.) Roxb.
  2. Ajuga glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  3. Ajuga mollissima Wall. ex Steudel
  4. Anisomeles albiflora (Hassk.) Miq.
  5. Anisomeles disticha (L.) B.Heyne ex Roth
  6. Anisomeles glabrata Benth. ex Wall.
  7. Anisomeles malabarica Hassk.
  8. Anisomeles mollissima Wall.
  9. Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.
  10. Anisomeles secunda Kuntze
  11. Anisomeles tonkinensis Gand.
  12. Ballota disticha L.
  13. Ballota mauritiana Pers.
  14. Marrubium indicum (L.) Burm.f.
  15. Monarda zeylanica Burm.f.
  16. Nepeta amboinica L.f.
  17. Nepeta disticha (L.) Blume
  18. Nepeta indica L.
  19. Phlomis alba Blanco

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze [as Anisomeles ovata Aiton f.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 769 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oti1v6bnvv45ejmivnd4j84jj5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 10:10:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566202206
SESSION unix time out: 1566202806
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566202206
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6