Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
cited name:
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 770 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: malabaricus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: malabaricus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162461


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga fruticosa Roxb.
  2. Anisomeles cuneata J.Jacq.
  3. Anisomeles intermedia Wight ex Benth.
  4. Craniotome mauritianum (Pers.) Bojer
  5. Nepeta malabarica L.
  6. Nepeta pallida Salisb.
  7. Stachys mauritiana Pers.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R. Br. ex Sims
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 4: t. 770 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ed8d1idmkv9deaajv5o8k2gi5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 15:33:55
SESSION unix time in : 1574260435
SESSION unix time out: 1574261035
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574260435
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146