Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 802 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella rubra L.]
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 802 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e8fvcp9kr4908mailpk7f7dgh4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 05:25:03
SESSION unix time in : 1566703503
SESSION unix time out: 1566704103
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566703503
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171