Rumex vesicarius L.
cited name:
Rumex vesicarius L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 815, fig. A (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162509


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa vesicaria (L.) Á.Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex vesicarius L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 815, fig. A (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kb4oce30labbufm9f1mjrdvti1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:32:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574159569
SESSION unix time out: 1574160169
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574159569
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123