Rumex dentatus L.
cited name:
Rumex dentatus L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 816 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex dentatus (Meissner) Rech. f.
  2. Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.
  3. Rumex klotzschianus Meissner
  4. Rumex limosus Thuill.
  5. Rumex nipponicus Franch. & Sav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex dentatus L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 816 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8jl1qc54id9h2bh8mepbltmh37
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:18:42
SESSION unix time in : 1573859922
SESSION unix time out: 1573860522
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573859922
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34