Rumex nepalensis Sprengel
cited name:
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 817 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nepalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nepalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex bequaertii De Wild.
  2. Rumex bequaertii (De Wild.) Robyns
  3. Rumex camptodon Rech. f.
  4. Rumex peregrinus Boiss.
  5. Rumex quarrei De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 817 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k96e5a6siaa2buur9uui13dn60
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:05:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574085947
SESSION unix time out: 1574086547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574085947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39