Acalypha indica L.

K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 874 (1918)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: indicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=162567

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha bailloniana Muell. Arg.
  2. Acalypha canescens Wall.
  3. Acalypha caroliniana Blanco
  4. Acalypha chinensis Benth.
  5. Acalypha ciliata Wall.
  6. Acalypha cupamenii Dragend.
  7. Acalypha decidua Forssk.
  8. Acalypha fimbriata Baillon
  9. Acalypha indica (Muell. Arg.) Hutch.
  10. Acalypha indica (H.Keng) S.F.Huang & T.C.Huang
  11. Acalypha minima H.Keng
  12. Acalypha somalensis Pax
  13. Acalypha somalium Muell. Arg.
  14. Acalypha spicata Forssk.
  15. Ricinocarpus baillonianus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  16. Ricinocarpus deciduus (Forssk.) Kuntze
  17. Ricinocarpus indicus (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha indica L.
K.R. Kirtikar, B.D. Basu, Indian medicinal plants, Plates, vol. 5: t. 874 (1918)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ikq1pq7o1tvtppcnfqdrd0jir7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-19
SESSION time in: 12:16:48
SESSION unix time in : 1558261008
SESSION unix time out: 1558261608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558261008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.234.227.202